Hydro test

Have some doubt regarding hydrotest.
we have two spools.one spool comes under B31.4 and one spool will comes under B31.3.both will having same pressure rating that is 240 Bar.
is it allowable to do hydrotest by combing both??

You may see the scope of each code application in Para. 300.1.1 & 345.4 and 400.1.1.
I have ever tested piping spool to vessel which combined in the same test package at pressure test, but test reports were separated for individual system.